Privacy Policy EN | SLO

PRIVACY STATEMENT

SECTION 1 - WHAT DO WE DO WITH YOUR INFORMATION?

When you purchase something from our store, as part of the buying and selling process, we collect the personal information you give us such as your name, address and email address. When you browse our store, we also automatically receive your computer’s internet protocol (IP) address in order to provide us with information that helps us learn about your browser and operating system. Email marketing: With your permission, we may send you emails about our store, new products and other updates.

SECTION 2 - CONSENT

How do you get my consent?

When you provide us with personal information to complete a transaction, verify your credit card, place an order, arrange for a delivery or return a purchase, we imply that you consent to our collecting it and using it for that specific reason only. If we ask for your personal information for a secondary reason, like marketing, we will either ask you directly for your expressed consent, or provide you with an opportunity to say no.

How do I withdraw my consent?

If after you opt-in, you change your mind, you may withdraw your consent for us to contact you, for the continued collection, use or disclosure of your information, at anytime, by contacting us at info@milavert.com.

SECTION 3 - DISCLOSURE

We may disclose your personal information if we are required by law to do so or if you violate our Terms of Service.

SECTION 4 - SHOPIFY

Our store is hosted on Shopify Inc. They provide us with the online e-commerce platform that allows us to sell our products and services to you. Your data is stored through Shopify’s data storage, databases and the general Shopify application. They store your data on a secure server behind a firewall.

Payment:

If you choose a direct payment gateway to complete your purchase, then Shopify stores your credit card data. It is encrypted through the Payment Card Industry Data Security Standard (PCI-DSS). Your purchase transaction data is stored only as long as is necessary to complete your purchase transaction. After that is complete, your purchase transaction information is deleted. All direct payment gateways adhere to the standards set by PCI-DSS as managed by the PCI Security Standards Council, which is a joint effort of brands like Visa, MasterCard, American Express and Discover. PCI-DSS requirements help ensure the secure handling of credit card information by our store and its service providers.

SECTION 5 - THIRD-PARTY SERVICES

In general, the third-party providers used by us will only collect, use and disclose your information to the extent necessary to allow them to perform the services they provide to us. However, certain third-party service providers, such as payment gateways and other payment transaction processors, have their own privacy policies in respect to the information we are required to provide to them for your purchase-related transactions. For these providers, we recommend that you read their privacy policies so you can understand the manner in which your personal information will be handled by these providers. In particular, remember that certain providers may be located in or have facilities that are located a different jurisdiction than either you or us. So if you elect to proceed with a transaction that involves the services of a third-party service provider, then your information may become subject to the laws of the jurisdiction(s) in which that service provider or its facilities are located. As an example, if you are located in Canada and your transaction is processed by a payment gateway located in the United States, then your personal information used in completing that transaction may be subject to disclosure under United States legislation, including the Patriot Act. Once you leave our store’s website or are redirected to a third-party website or application, you are no longer governed by this Privacy Policy or our website’s Terms of Service.

Links

When you click on links on our store, they may direct you away from our site. We are not responsible for the privacy practices of other sites and encourage you to read their privacy statements.

SECTION 6 - SECURITY

To protect your personal information, we take reasonable precautions and follow industry best practices to make sure it is not inappropriately lost, misused, accessed, disclosed, altered or destroyed. If you provide us with your credit card information, the information is encrypted using secure socket layer technology (SSL) and stored with a AES-256 encryption. Although no method of transmission over the Internet or electronic storage is 100% secure, we follow all PCI-DSS requirements and implement additional generally accepted industry standards.

SECTION 7 - COOKIES

Here is a list of cookies that we use. We’ve listed them here so that you can choose if you want to opt-out of cookies or not.

_session_id, unique token, sessional, Allows Shopify to store information about your session (referrer, landing page, etc).

_shopify_visit, no data held, Persistent for 30 minutes from the last visit, Used by our website provider’s internal stats tracker to record the number of visits

_shopify_uniq, no data held, expires midnight (relative to the visitor) of the next day, Counts the number of visits to a store by a single customer.

cart, unique token, persistent for 2 weeks, Stores information about the contents of your cart.

_secure_session_id, unique token, sessional

storefront_digest, unique token, indefinite If the shop has a password, this is used to determine if the current visitor has access. 

SECTION 8 - AGE OF CONSENT

By using this site, you represent that you are at least the age of majority in your state or province of residence, or that you are the age of majority in your state or province of residence and you have given us your consent to allow any of your minor dependents to use this site.

SECTION 9 - CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

We reserve the right to modify this privacy policy at any time, so please review it frequently. Changes and clarifications will take effect immediately upon their posting on the website. If we make material changes to this policy, we will notify you here that it has been updated, so that you are aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we use and/or disclose it. If our store is acquired or merged with another company, your information may be transferred to the new owners so that we may continue to sell products to you.

QUESTIONS AND CONTACT INFORMATION

If you would like to: access, correct, amend or delete any personal information we have about you, register a complaint, or simply want more information contact us at info@milavert.com.

 

PRAVILNIK O ZASEBNOSTI

  1. ČLEN – KAJ NAREDIMO Z VAŠIMI PODATKI?

Ko preko naše spletne trgovine opravite nakup, med procesom shranimo vaše osebne podatke, kot so ime, priimek, naslov in elektronski naslov. Med brskanjem po naši spletni strani avtomatično prejmemo vaš IP naslov (Internet Protocol), ki nam omogoča dostop do podatkov o vašem brskalniku in operacijskem sistemu.

Email marketing: Z vašim dovoljenjem vam pošiljamo emaile o znamki, naši spletni trgovini, novih produktih in drugih novicah.

 

  1. ČLEN - SOGLASJE

Kako pridobimo soglasje za uporabo vaših osebnih podatkov?

Ko nam zaupate svoje osebne podatke, da izvršite plačilo, potrdite svojo kreditno kartico, vnesete podatke za dostavo, oddate naročilo ali odpošljete vračilo, se to smatra kot soglasje, da shranimo in izključno v ta namen uporabimo vaše podatke. Če vas za osebne podatke prosimo iz drugih razlogov, npr. marketinških, vas bomo za soglasje prosili neposredno oz. vam dali možnost odjave, da vaših podatkov ne bomo več hranili.

Kako lahko prekličete svoje soglasje?

Če se po tem, ko ste nam že zaupali svoje osebne podatke, premislite, lahko svoje soglasje, da vas kontaktiramo ali kakorkoli drugače uporabljamo vaše informacije, nas lahko s tem namenom kadarkoli kontaktirate na info@milavert.com.

 

  1. ČLEN – RAZKRITJE VAŠIH OSEBNIH PODATKOV

Vaše osebne podatke smo dolžni razkriti, če to od nas zahteva zakon, ali če kršite pravila poslovanja.

 

  1. ČLEN – SHOPIFY

Naš spletni gostitelj je Shopify Inc. Shopify nam omogoča uporabo svoje platforme za spletno poslovanje, preko katere prodajamo svoje produkte. Vaše osebne podatke Shopify hrani na svojih pomnilnikih, v podatkovnih bazah in v splošni Shopify aplikaciji. Vaše podatke hranijo na varnih strežnikih, ki so zaščiteni s firewallom.

Plačilo:

Če za način plačila izberete plačilo direktno preko Shopifiya, bo ta shranil podatke vaše kreditne kartice. Ta je šifrirana preko PCI-DSS (Payment Card Industry Data Security Standard). Podatke, ki so potrebni za transakcijo, hranimo, dokler ni ta izvršena. Po uspešno prejetem plačilu so vaši transakcijski podatki izbrisani. Vsi drugi načini plačila se skladajo z zahtevami, ki jih postavlja PCI-DSS, ureja pa PCI Security Standard Council, pri katerem sodelujejo znamke, kot so Visa, MasterCard, American Express in Discover. PSI-DSS zahteve nam pomagajo pri zagotavljanju varnega rokovanja s podatki v naši spletni trgovina in aplikaciji našega gostitelja Shopifiya.

 

  1. ČLEN – MEDOBRATOVALNE STORITVE

Tretje stranke, katerih storitve uporabljamo, zbirajo in uporabljajo samo podatke, ki jih potrebujejo za nudenje svojih storitev. Nekateri ponudniki medobratovalnih storitev, kot so spletna plačila, uporabljajo svoje pravilnike o zasebnosti glede na naravo podatkov, ki jim jih posredujemo v zvezi z vašim naročilom. Svetujemo vam, da njihove pravilnike preberete ter pridobite informacije, kako bodo uporabljali vaše podatke, še posebej če gre za izvenevropska podjetja, za katera regulacije EU ne veljajo. Ko ste z naše spletne strani preusmerjeni na spletno stran ali aplikacijo stretje stranke, ta pravilnik o zasebnosti in naša pravila poslovanja ne veljajo več.

Povezave

Nekatere povezave na naši spletni strani vas preusmerijo na druge spletne strani. Za njihovo delovanje v zvezi z zasebnostjo uporabnikov ne odgovarjamo, zato priporočamo branje njihovih izjav o zasebnosti.

 

  1. ČLEN – VARNOST

Za varovanje vaših osebnih podatkov se poslužujemo preventivnih varnostnih ukrepov, ki so prepoznani kot najuspešnejši na področju spletne prodaje, da preprečimo njihovo izgubo, zlorabo, neavtoriziran dostop, razkrivanje ali spreminjanje. Če nam zaupate podatke o svoji kreditni kartici, podatke kodiramo z uporabo varnega vmesnika (SSL) in shranimo z AES-256 kodiranjem. Čeprav pri nobeni obliki spletnega prenosa in elektronskega shranjevanja podatkov ne moremo garantirati 100% varnosti, sledimo zahtevam PCI-DSS in uporabljamo dodatne varnostne ukrepe, ki so v splošni uporabi v spletni prodaji.

 

  1. ČLEN – PIŠKOTKI

Spodaj so navedeni piškotki, ki jih uporabljamo, da se lahko odločite, če se z njihovo uporabo strinjate ali ne.

_session_id, enkratna koda za vsak obisk strani, dovoli Shopifiyu, da shrani informacije o vašem obisku (preko katere strani ste bili preusmerjeni na našo stran in na katero podstran ste bili preusmerjeni, ...).

_shopify_visit, ne shranjuje podatkov, obstaja 30 minut po zadnjem obisku strani, uporablja se za štetje obiskov na spletni strani.

_shopify_uniq, ne shranjuje podatkov, izbriše se naslednji dan ob polnoči, uporablja se za štetje obiskov posameznega kupca na spletni strani.

cart, enkratna koda, podatke shrani za dva tedna, nudi nam vpogled v vsebino vaše nakupovalne košarice.

_secure_session_id, enkratna koda za vsak obisk strani.

storefront_digest, enkratna trajna koda, ki določa dostop uporabnika do spletne strani, če ima spletna trgovina kodo za uporabo.

 

  1. ČLEN – STAROSTNA OMEJITEV

Z uporabo te strani dokazujete, da ste polnoletni, ter se strinjate, da jo uporabljajo tudi morebitne mladoletne osebe v vaši oskbri.

 

  1. ČLEN – SPREMINJANJE PRAVILNIKA O ZASEBNOSTI

Pridržujemo si pravico do spreminjanja tega pravilnika. Kakršnekoli spremembe in razjasnitve se pričenjo uporabljati takoj, ko je pravilnik objavljen na spletni strani. Če pride do spremembe lastnika znamke Mila.Vert, bomo podatke, ki jih hranimo, prenesli nanj. Če pride do sprememb vsebine pravilnika, kot je sprememba načina zbiranja ali drugačna uporaba vaših osebnih podatkov, vas bomo o tem obvestili.

 

VPRAŠANJA IN KONTAKT

Če želite dostopati, spremeniti ali izbrisati podatke, ki jih o vas hranimo, ali želite kakršnekoli dodatne informacije, nas, prosimo, kontaktirajte preko elektronske pošte na info@milavert.com.